CJ  Summer Website Header.png
Heading 5
Starting Tuesday July 6th & running through Thursday August 5th

Our summer program is flexible and fun! All classes are one hour in length with days and night classes available. Register for a full session of 10 classes for $180, or hand pick the dates that you would like to attend from either session for $20 per class.  Students will need to be registered in our Parent Portal BEFORE submitting the Summer Fun Registration form.  Classes have limited capacity, and will be filled at a first come first serve basis.  See below for complete schedule, and instructions on how to register!

Need help deciding on a class?  Click here for more information! 

Please note: All gymnastics students will need to renew their USA Gymnastics for the 2021 year when registering for summer classes. This is an annual, one time $47 fee, and it will be valid through June 2022. 

Session A

  • Monday & Wednesday evenings

  • Week 1 will be Wednesday Friday. 

  • Starting Wednesday July 7th

  • 10 Classes, 1 hour each

  • Cost $180 

5:30 pm-6:30 pm

  • Toddler Time

  • Preschool

  • Kinderdance

  • Primary Gymnastics

  • Novice Gymnastics

6:30 pm-7:30 pm

  • Adv. Primary +

  • Tumbling

  • Ballet + Tap

  • Kindergym

All students will need to be registered in our Parent Portal BEFORE starting the Summer Fun Registration.

7:30 pm-8:30 pm

  • Adv Novice Gymnastics

  • Int/Adv Gym

  • Jazz + Hip Hop

Session B

  • Tuesday & Thursday mornings

  • Starting  Tuesday July 6th

  • 10 Classes, 1 hour each

  • Cost $180 

9:00 am-10:00 am

  • Toddler Time

  • Preschool

  • Kindergym

10:00 am-11:00 am

  • Kinderdance

  • Primary/Adv Primary +

  • Novice/Adv Novice

All students will need to be registered in our Parent Portal BEFORE starting the Summer Fun Registration.

11:00 am-12:00 pm

  • Int/Adv Gymnastics

  • Tumbling

  • Ballet + Tap

12:00pm-1:00 pm

  • Jazz + Hip Hop

Customize your schedule

  • Pick your own classes from any of the days/times offer in either session. 

  • Cost:  $20 per class. 

  • Monday/Wednesday evenings

  • Tuesday/Thursday mornings 

  • July 6th- August 5th

Monday/Wednesday
Schedule​

5:30 pm-6:30 pm

  • Toddler Time

  • Preschool

  • Kinderdance

  • Primary Gymnastics

All students will need to be registered in our Parent Portal BEFORE starting the Summer Fun Registration.

6:30 pm-7:30 pm

  • Adv. Primary +

  • Novice Gymnastics

  • Tumbling

  • Ballet + Tap

  • Kindergym

Tuesday/Thursday
Schedule​

9:00 am-10:00 am

  • Toddler Time

  • Preschool

  • Kindergym

10:00 am-11:00 am

  • Kinderdance

  • Primary/Adv Primary +

  • Novice/Adv Novice

11:00 am-12:00 pm

  • Int/Adv Gymnastics

  • Tumbling

  • Ballet + Tap

Questions?

No problem! Send us an email at desk@cjdance-gym.com. 

7:30 pm-8:30 pm

  • Adv Novice Gymnastics

  • Int/Adv Gym

  • Jazz + Hip Hop

12:00pm-1:00 pm

  • Jazz + Hip Hop